目錄 登入會員 購物車 {{currentCart.getItemCount()}}

Privacy Policy

Provision of Personal Data
For different purposes and at different times you may be invited to provide personal data to White Pan and Wok Co. ltd. on a voluntary basis. Personal information may include name, telephone number, mailing address or e-mail address. White Pan and Wok Co. ltd will specify the collection purpose and intended usage of your data when it invites you to provide such information and advise you how you may request access to or correction of the personal data provided.Unless permitted or required by law, White Pan and Wok Co. ltd will not disclose your personal data to any third parties without your prior consent.

Security of Personal Data
We do take the security of your privacy seriously. Our general policy is not to disclose any personal data to any third parties except as required by law or with your prior consent. All personal data you provided us are secured and restricted access by authorized personnel only. Our online ordering process uses SSL protocol link for data transmission so as to protect your personal data which may be of security concerns to you. We also instruct our staff of our Privacy Policy from time to time to ensure their strict compliance.

Disclosure and Sharing of Personal Data
Our general policy is to keep all personal data confidential except as permitted or required by law.
The personal data provided will be used for the specified purposes stated by us when collecting such data including without limitation processing of enrollment application, statistical purposes and other related matters. We may provide these personal data to persons authorized to process the information for purposes relating to those specified purposes only.

We do not share any personal data about you with other companies or organizations without your prior consent. However, information may be disclosed incidental to or in the course of our operation to the following parties:

  • any personnel, agent, adviser, auditor, contractor, or service provider who provide services and advice to us in connection with our operation
  • the technicians who help to design and set up our Website
  • the person to whom we are required to make disclosure under any law applicable in or outside Hong Kong
  • You should also note that as we have no control over any act of any third party, the privacy protection stated in this Privacy Policy Statement does not apply to the information which has been disclosed to any third party incidental to or in the course of our operation or in providing our services. We assume no responsibilities on the privacy protection against such third parties.

Data Retention
Personal data you provided to us will be retained for such period as may be necessary for the carrying out of the purposes referred to in this Privacy Policy Statement.

Personal Data Access and Correction
Under the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance, you are entitled to be informed by us whether we hold your personal data, to have access to such data and to correct such data if they are inaccurate.
Any such data access request has to be made in writing and be sent to us by mail to: Personal Data Controlling Officer, White Pan and Wok Co. ltd, Lee On Industrial Building, 70 Hung to Road, Kwun Tong Hong Kong, or by e-mail to: info@blancwok.com.
A reasonable fee might be charged for all data access or related requests.

Updates
We reserve the right to revise, change or modify this Privacy Policy Statement from time to time at our sole discretion by updating this Privacy Policy Statement, posting or by inserting notices located on particular pages at this Website to that effect. Please remember to visit this page from time to time to review any amendments to the above Privacy Policy Statement and their effect on your use of this Website. Your continued use of this Website implies your acceptance to such amendments.

Applicable Law
This Privacy Policy Statement shall be governed by and construed in accordance with the laws of Hong Kong, Special Administrative Region of the People's Republic of China.